WIKI Five-0
[…] If such a search discloses such a weapon or any evidence of a criminal offense it may be seized.

(6) No evidence seized by a law enforcement officer in any search under this section shall be admissible against any person in any court of this state or political subdivision thereof unless the search which disclosed its existence was authorized by and conducted in compliance with the provisions of subsections (2)-(5).

History.—ss. 1, 2, ch. 69-73; s. 1459, ch. 97-102.

Trespassing (Building)

FL St. § 810.08 - Trespass in structure or conveyance

"Whoever, without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters or remains in any structure or conveyance, or, having been authorized, licensed, or invited, is warned by the owner or lessee of the premises, or by a person authorized by the owner or lessee, to depart and refuses to do so, commits the offense of trespass in a structure or conveyance."

https://codes.findlaw.com/fl/title-xlvi-crimes/fl-st-sect-810-08.html


DEFENSES:

You didn’t “occupy” the property (for certain kinds of trespass) . . . or you didn’t actually obstruct or interfere with activity on the property (for other kinds); and